FDI enterprise is not allowed to be entrusted import and export

FDI enterprise is not allowed to be entrusted import and export as per Dispatch No.933/GSQL-GQ2 dated 24 Sept 2013 of the General Department of Customs guiding customs procedures

Post date: 08-01-2014

4,700 view(s)

Is FDI enterprise allowed to be entrusted import and export?

Question:
Is FDI enterprise allowed to be entrusted import and export?

FDI enterprise is not allowed to be entrusted import and export

Answer:

FDI enterprise is not allowed to be entrusted import and export as per as per Dispatch No.933/GSQL-GQ2  dated 24 Sept 2013 of the General Department of Customs guiding customs procedures .

As stipulated in points 1, 2, Section II of Circular 04/2007/TT-BTM, FDI enterprise is allowed to entrust the export and import of goods only, not be entrusted export and import.

On the other hand , according to Article 5 of Decree 154/2005/ND-CP, the authorized customs declaration only applies to non-tradable goods, does not apply to trading goods.

Lawyervn.net
 

comment(s) (0)

Send your comment

Captcha reload